اللهم لا تموتنا شارقين ولا غارقين ،، أمين

silent min

يا الله. سبحان الله الموت  علينا حق  وكل انسان ما بيعرف أمتين رح يموت

:(    عم فكر بأهالي الأموات كيف شعورون خصوصاً إزا كان في أشخاص صرلون زمان مو شايفين أهاليهون :(  
 إنو في الفتره الاخيره صار في كتير اشيا بتخليني إصفون في كتير أوقات وحاكي حالي إنو ليه هيك عم يصير، حروب وقتل، تفجير وطيارات عم تنخطف. و هزات ارضيه و براكين..هيدا غير الأعاصير القويه.. متل هلأ يلي عم يصير بالهند و يلي  صار و لسا عم يصير عنا هون بهيوستن تقريباً كل سنه، وهل سنه متوقعين أكتر من واحد، وبغير مناطق بالعالم.. ويلا أرواح ناس عم تروح..و يا رب ارحمنا برحمتك

!!أحسن شي إنو الواحد يعمل لا أخرتو

إزا امبارح عقلي ما عاد يتحمل. اليوم غير شكل إسمالله

إن لله وإنا إليه راجعون  . الحمدلله الذي عافانا مما ابتلاهم به وفضلنا على كثير ممن خلق تفضيلا

 

By JUMANA ツ

very sad!! parents are still waiting :(

air plane 

 I can’t believe that Airplane was disappeared on the Atlantic Ocean !! It is strange and scary ?? Mentally cant stop thinking about this :(  I know we had such things happened before,  but at least we know what’s going on! And who was responsible for it.  but what happening now is weird!! I don’t know if one of my relatives or maybe friends in this flight or not!!  At the same time I’m thinking of all the relatives of missing persons in general !! :( 

How bad when it happened. Oh my god.. I feel soooo bad about it, I don’t know but I have feeling that someone I know in this flight!  :( Or maybe I am just sad of such thing like that happened!!

why should I care about every thing in this life? am I weird or normal by thinking too much?

I will Ask God to protects all the missing!!!!!

 :(

 

By JUMANA ツ

اليك انت حبيبي…….اكتب بدموعي فحبر قلمي جف بعد الرحيل

هل انا على قيد الحياه ام اعيش الحزن  فقط…؟!!! :(
انا الذي احببت وعشقت.. واعطيت روحي وقلبي..
لم اكن اعلم باني ساحبك واتعلق بك
ولكنك ظلمتني بهجرك قلبي قسوت علي بنسيانك…لمـ يتبقى مني شي يذكر لاكتبه هنا …

مجرد حطااااااااااام قلب..  لاكن

سأظل احبك فى صمت

وسأزرع بداخلي شجرة حبي..

اوراقها شوقي وحنيني

ارويها من عيني ووريدي

وسأخلص لك برغم البعد….

By JUMANA ツ

(“v”) the 61 anniversary of Palestine’s catastrophe!!

I don’t have much to say!! this video will explain every thing TO those who Support Israel and who do not know what’s going on In Palestine !!!!

 

 

 

   

falasteen

 

As you just saw, this is daily life in Palestine :(

Its very simple We will continue fighting until we are free and our land is our! (One day the right will return), because God will help us get our right back!!! 

 

 فلسطين   

 

 احببتك ولكني لم اراك

عشقتك و لم يلمس فمي ثراك                                                                                         
 
ياوطني
إن طال صمتي عنك لا تفتكرني جفيتك
انت دايما عزيز وبروحي فديتك
(“v”)  (“v”)
      (“v”)
By JUMANA ツ

هلوووو يا حلوييين

هلوووو يا حلوييين كيفكووون وينكووون ما عم تبينو!!!!

222هيهيهيهي وحشتوني أوي!! لوول هي بالمصري طلعت :)
اشتقت إقرأ مواضيعكون وقصصكون الحلوه، شو طبخت اليوم ، وشو عم يصير بالشغل ولمدرسه  وشو صار ومين اجا ومين راح! ووين راح ؟؟؟ وليش يروح يعدمني اليهود انشالله !!!  وشو عاملين عم بدفشو أما لأ ؟؟!!! لأن أنا ع طول عم دفش….

بعتزر أنا الفتره الماضيه كنت غايبه عن الساحه الفنيه، عم حضر لعمل جديد!!! هههه شو سئيييله جومانا ما ( بيلبئلي لحظة بس لنفخ شفايفي) :D هههههه

;)  ما بعرف طلع عبالي إتسائل إحكي إلعب ..عجئه و  صوت  يعني من الأخر جنااان !!!!!
 

   :) يلا يا حلوين بشوفكون انشالله!

لا تواخزوني عجنااان!! :P 

By JUMANA ツ

Tomorrow will come and go! Just like yesterday and today

         

lifesnotfair

   

I hate that it is Monday again!! And I’m sitting on this computer doing what I was doing over and over on Friday and what I’m going to do tomorrow and the rest of the week !!

I tried to come up with new things but it ends up with the same feeling.. Bla bla bla ..talking to my self. ( boring life I hate it)

I give myself the time to think about things must be done for me every day. But the time I get home,, I cant do any thing coz I’m so tired and sleepy! headaches and tired eyes using computer all day! that’s why I stay away from computer weekend!!!

Uhh why? I do miss out all things I could be doing! I miss my self I miss some friends, I miss school : (!!! I hate working, but I love my paycheck :D OH YEAH!!! that makes sense 2 me :p

I hate that we are made to work a certain amount of hours in day/week/month/year .. Ya rabee !! :(

El mohm I hate working betool aw bel 3ard.. I HATE WORKING!!! 3anjad I fell like I’m wasting so much time, a7la ayam shababe while I work!!!

Life doesn’t work like that, life isn’t fair !!> .. If I don’t work, I cant live!

By JUMANA ツ

B4JD (‘v’) بحبك يا وطني.. بحبك

jordan5 
 ..ذكرى في يوم مختلف

يختلف بنا اليوم وبك اللقاء..  انتماؤنا لوطننا شعور واحساس مهما تكلمنا عنه ومهما وصفناه بكل اللغات والمعاني  لم نعطيه حقه .. الأرض هي الأرض والسماء هي السماء والماء هوالماء والهواء هو الهواء تتشابه التضاريس الجغرافية في جميع الأوطان ويبقي الإنسان هو الأنسان في كل مكان يعيش الحياة  بكل ما  تحمله ومهما عاش يبقي انتماؤه الذي يشده إلي وطنه أجمل من أي شيء جميل يراه في غير وطنه

 

                                                 عــاش المليــك    

                                                  عــاش المليــك         

                                                    ساميا مقامه        

                                         خافقات في المعالي أعلامـه  

 

هذه الكلمات التي سمعتها ورددتها كل يوم طوال السنن الماضية، ولتي تذكرني، بجنسيتي، وأهلي, واصدقائي، و طفولتي

“الاردن” 

وطني الذي عشت تحت سمائه الزرقاء وزرعة أجمل ذكريات أحبها واشتاق لها :) 

 

 

:( حبي لوطني الثاني حنين صادر عن رقة قلبي المكسور الذي ما زال يحلم بلعيش في وطنه الأم

 
فحب الوطن  هو الأساس الحقيقي الذي ينبض فينا بالحياة لأنه أحساس صادق بلا هدف أو غاية . . حب الوطن يخلق معنا ويولد معنا نكبر فيكبر فينا حتى يصبح إحساسا يسري في دمائنا لا نستطيع أن نفصله عن دمنا وروحنا أبدا 

 

By JUMANA ツ

I can’t breathe without you but I have to

icant

I see your face in my mind as I drive away

Cause none of us thought it was gonna end that way

But people are people and sometimes we change our minds

But its killin me to see you go after all this time

Music starts playing like the end of a sad movie

It’s the kind of ending you don’t really wanna see

Cause it’s tragedy and it’ll only bring you down

Now I don’t know what to be without you around

And we know it’s never simple never easy

Never a clean break, no one here to save me

You’re the only thing I know like the back of my hand

And I can’t Breathe without you but I have to

Breathe, without you but I have to

Never wanted this, never wanted to see you hurt

Every little bump in the road I’ve tried to swerve

But people are people and sometimes it doesn’t work out

Nothing we say now is gonna save us from the fall out

Hope you know it’s not easy for me

By JUMANA ツ

Im back :)

                            v-sick1 

 On Tuesday, I was really sick , I couldn’t breathe I had felt like pain was in all over my body. I felt like I wont be able to do anything. I felt nauseous and light headed and the worst part was getting an absolutely sudden sleepiness afterward, so I went to the ER. and after seven hours waiting for the doctor , he said im still young and healthy and there is no need for any antibiotic !!! Its just a virus and I have to drink al lot of Gatorade and chicken soup!! ( OMG.. I am dieing and he’s tilling me drink Gatorade!!.. I guess this doctor was tired that day and he give up in my case) :Dhe give me some medication and Gatorade to drink, after that I closed my eyes, and I went back to sleep for another 4 hours, then I went to my home around 6 am with same feeling..( I don’t know what the heck is wrong with these doctors) im tired of dealing with them. no one want to give me a shot or something make me feel better, oh my god, when I use to go to my doctor in Jordan he use to give me a shot and 10 min later weee no more pain. :D

 The next day I drink a lot of soup and Gatorade, but non of that made sense to me, Yesterday I visit the doctor he said that I have since infection , and finally he gave me antibiotic !! and he was surprised that how the ER doctor didn’t give me any thing :( that’s bad ..

I’m going to be taking it easy this week and trying to avoid sick folks as the last thing I need is to get sick on top of everything else!

 

 the most important thing :

 I took 4 days off from work ;)

 Rami my lovely brother & friend was with me in the hospital all the time .Thank u ramrom ;)

 

And I drink more than 10  32 OZ GATORADE BOTTLES :D ( orange, lemonade, lemon lime, mango) :P

 

 

 

 

 

 

By JUMANA ツ

To All My Friends -_-

2-my-frndFriend is light bright enough to conquer the darkness of a broken heart, bringing sunshine to the soul, making the whole word seem bright and hopeful.

Friend is love , a special blessing from above, bringing warmth to a heart grown cold, making life a grand and exciting adventure.

Friend is a laughter a gift of  joy, leaving behind a smile and erasing all traces of woe, making every thing seem shiny and new.

 

I’m writing this to till you that I’m wishing all of you a happy valentine’s day:)

Eenjoy your day the way you like! :)

By JUMANA ツ

That’s how i feel

96403f9e1b5f5586

 

If I should die before I wake It’s cause you took my breath away

Losing you is like living in a world with no air

I’m here alone, didn’t wanna leave My heart won’t move, it’s incomplete

Wish there was a way that I can make you understand

But how Do you expect me, to live alone with just me  

Cause my world revolves around you It’s so hard for me to breathe

Tell me how I’m supposed to breathe with no air Can’t live, can’t breathe with no air

That’s how I feel whenever you ain’t there There’s no air, no air

Got me out here in the water so deep

Tell me how you gonna be without me If you ain’t here

I just can’t breathe There’s no air .

By JUMANA ツ

My HeRo …

Finished cutting my hair heyyyyyy “” na3eman jumanitoooo ” ;) , it is short a bit .looks like the photo that i added to this site :) i like ittttttttttttttt .
Got my car heading home. The weather was very cold :) i start talking 2 myself, “I dont want to go home now!!!! :( i wanna go for  kazdorah bel syarah as usual, while im driving my car i start singing .. ( My voice sound like reallllllyy baaaad :P )  
 
would you dance if I asked you to dance? 
would you run and never look back
would you cry if you saw me crying
would you save my soul tonight?
 
i can be you hero baby
i can kiss away the pain 
i will stand by you forever
you can take my breath away .. nA Na nA
 
“would you swear that you’ll always be mine?” would u :(
 would you lie would you run away
 am I in to deep?
 have I lost my mind? 
 i don’t care you’re here tonight 

i just want to hold you :(
am I in too deep?
have I lost my mind?
well I don’t care you’re heeeeeeeere tonight

 
 
                      yo can take my breath  away 
i can be your heroOoOoOoOoOo Babyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy .. :(
 
        i stopped on the side of the road ” there is a walgreens here ” :D and opened my laptop and I come up with this  heheh  >>> stupido stupido meeeeeeeee :D :D
mee
 
By JUMANA ツ

Serious Relationship!?

Sometimes making a commitment to anything can be tough.” Relationships”…

 Relationships can be complicated and making that commitment may seem scary. The difficulty level on committing to a serious relationship depends on you. If you want to commit to a serious relationship, but r not sure how?!

 

Answer these questions 

 

 

 

Decide what you want?

Do you want to be in a serious relationship with this person?

Do you like this person and enjoy the time spent together?

 

Many people have a fear of commitment because of what they believe they will be missing if they make the serious commitment.

Figure out your fears. It could be fear of loss of freedom or space or time. It could be fear of being with one person for the rest of your life.  

Let go of the past. :( All of us have been hurt and all of us are afraid to make the same mistakes. But, hanging on to the past only prevents future happiness. Remember > you can not change the past, only the future. Delete your old personal profiles :D accept you are in a serious relationship and do not allow others to think otherwise!!

 

Put effort into the relationship. This is the part that gets most people. They don’t want to work at the relationship that seems to be too much work. Well, if you want love in your life, you are going to work hard to face it!

 

 

Have Fun!! ;)

                                                                           dt

By JUMANA ツ

بنهايه الكل مع الحمار

:s  وصلني اليوم ايميل عن قصة حمار، وبصراحة هل حمار طلع مشهور وطلعت قصته حقيقيه

 

دخل حمار مزرعة رجل
وبدأ يأكل من زرعه الذي تعب في حرثه وبذره وسقيه؟
كيف يُـخرج الحمار؟؟
سؤال محير ؟؟؟
أسرع الرجل إلى البيت
جاء بعدَّةِ الشغل
القضية لا تحتمل التأخير
أحضر عصا طويلة ومطرقة ومساميروقطعة كبيرة من الكرتون المقوى
كتب على الكرتون
يا حمار أخرج من مزرعتي
ثبت الكرتون بالعصا الطويلة
بالمطرقة والمسمار
ذهب إلى حيث الحمار يرعى في المزرعة

رفع اللوحة عالياً
وقف رافعًا اللوحة منذ الصباح الباكر حتى غروب الشمس

ولكن الحمار لم يخرج
حار الرجل
‘ربما لم يفهم الحمار ما كتبتُ على اللوحة’???

رجع إلى البيت ونام
في الصباح التالي
صنع عددًا كبيرًا من اللوحات
ونادي أولاده وجيرانه
واستنفر أهل القرية

‘يعنى عمل مؤتمر قمة’us
صف الناس في طوابير 

يحملون لوحات كثيرة
أخرج يا حمار من المزرعة – الموت للحمير
يا ويلك يا حمار من راعي الدار وتحلقوا حول الحقل الذي فيه الحمار

وبدءوا يهتفون
اخرج يا حمار.. اخرج أحسن لك

والحمار حمار يأكل ولا يهتم بما يحدث حوله

غربت شمس اليوم الثاني وقد تعب الناس من الصراخ والهتاف وبحت أصواتهم
فلما رأوا الحمار غير مبالٍ بهم رجعوا إلى بيوتهم

يفكرون في طريقة أخرى

في صباح اليوم الثالث
جلس الرجل في بيته يصنع شيئاً آخر
خطة جديدة لإخراج الحمار
فالزرع أوشك على النهاية
خرج الرجل باختراعه الجديد
نموذج مجسم لحمار
يشبه إلى حد بعيد الحمار الأصلي
ولما جاء إلى حيث الحمار يأكل في المزرعة
وأمام نظر الحمار
وحشود القرية المنادية بخروج الحمار
سكب البنزين على النموذج
وأحرقه
فكبّر الحشد
نظر الحمار إلى حيث النار
ثم رجع يأكل في المزرعة بلا مبالاة
يا له من حمار عنيد
لا يفهم
أرسلوا وفدًا ليتفاوض مع الحمار
قالوا له: صاحب المزرعة يريدك أن تخرج
وهو صاحب الحق
وعليك أن تخرج
الحمار ينظر إليهم
ثم يعود للأكل
لا يكترث بهم
بعد عدة محاولات
أرسل الرجل وسيطاً آخر
قال للحمار
صاحب المزرعة مستعد
للتنازل لك عن بعض من مساحته
الحمار يأكل ولا يرد
ثلثه
الحمار لا يرد

نصفه
الحمار لا يرد

طيب
حدد المساحة التي تريدها ولكن لا تتجاوزه

رفع الحمار رأسه
وقد شبع من الأكل
ومشى قليلاً إلى طرف الحقل
وهو ينظر إلى الجمع ويفكر

فرح الناس
لقد وافق الحمار أخيراً
أحضر صاحب المزرعة الأخشاب
وسيَّج المزرعة وقسمها نصفين
وترك للحمار النصف الذي هو واقف فيه

في صباح اليوم التالي
كانت المفاجأة لصاحب المزرعة
لقد ترك الحمار نصيبه
ودخل في نصيب صاحب المزرعة وأخذ يأكل

رجع أخونا مرة أخرى إلى اللوحات
والمظاهرات يبدو أنه لا فائدة
هذا الحمار لا يفهم! إنه ليس من حمير المنطقة!!!
لقد جاء من قرية أخرى
بدأ الرجل يفكر في ترك المزرعة بكاملها للحمار
والذهاب إلى قرية أخرى لتأسيس مزرعة أخرى
وأمام دهشة جميع الحاضرين وفي مشهد من الحشد العظيم حيث لم يبقَ أحد من
القرية إلا وقد حضر
ليشارك في المحاولات اليائسة
لإخراج الحمار المحتل العنيد المتكبر المتسلط المؤذي

… جاء غلام صغير …
خرج من بين الصفوف
دخل إلى الحقل
تقدم إلى الحمار
وضرب الحمار بعصا صغيرة
فإذا به يركض خارج الحقل

‘يا الله..’ صاح الجميع
لقد فضحَنا هذا الصغير!!!
وسيجعل منا أضحوكة القرى التي حولنا
فما كان منهم إلا أن قـَـتلوا الغلام وأعادوا الحمار إلى المزرعة
ثم أذاعوا أن الطفل شهيد !!!!!!!!!!!

 

 

 

 israel-1

By JUMANA ツ

اعطونا الطفوله

 

 جينا نعيدكون بلعيد و نسالكون ليش ما في عنى لا عياد و لا زيني؟؟؟

يا عالم أرضي محروقة
                  أرضي حريه مسروقة

سمانا عم تحلم، و بتسأل الأيام وين الشمس الحلوه، ورفوف الحمام

يا عالم أرضي محروقة
                  أرضي حريه مسروقة

أرضي صغيره متلي صغيره
               ردولها السلام و اعطونا الطفولي

اعطونا الطفوله،،اعطونا الطفوله
اعطونا الطفوله،،اعطونا الطفوله
اعطونا الطفوله،،اعطونا الطفوله

اعطونا السلام :(

والله حرام إلي عم يصير  :( :(

By JUMANA ツ